Page Header

Print Bookmark

 Monroeville Memorial Cemetery, Monroeville, Allen Co., Indiana, United States


Latitude: 40.96645, Longitude: -84.86305
Monroeville Memorial Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: IOOF Cemetery, Odd Fellows Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Charles Leal Shifferly
Charles Leal Shifferly
(1884 - 1948)

Husband of Rhoda Shifferly
 
Located    Charles Leal SHIFFERLY (d. 18 May 1948)
 
Elsie Adams Shifferly
Elsie Adams Shifferly
(1904 - 1998)

Second wife of Charles Leal Shifferly 
Located  Section 3  Elsie Devolia MAY (d. 1998)
 
Frederick and Eva Swartz Stahr
Frederick and Eva Swartz Stahr
Frederick (1833 - 1925)

Eva (1835 - 1923) 
Located    Frederick STAHR (d. 21 Oct 1925)
Eva SWARTZ (d. 26 Aug 1923)
 
Graves of the family of Charles and Rhoda Shifferly
Graves of the family of Charles and Rhoda Shifferly
This is the marker for the four graves of the family. 
Located    Elsie Devolia MAY (d. 1998)
Charles Leal SHIFFERLY (d. 18 May 1948)
Mary Kathryn SHIFFERLY (d. 16 Sep 1910)
 
Helen I. Falk
Helen I. Falk
(1906 - 1963) 
Located    Helen I FALK (d. 29 Apr 1963)
 
James Dale Shifferly and Kathryn Ireland Shifferly
James Dale Shifferly and Kathryn Ireland Shifferly
James (1889 - 1938)

Kathryn (1890 - 1963) 
Located    Kathryn C. IRELAND (d. Yes, date unknown)
Rhoda Alice JONES (d. 28 Feb 1940)
Elsie Devolia MAY (d. 1998)
James Dale SHIFFERLY (d. Bef 3 Apr 1940)
Mary Kathryn SHIFFERLY (d. 16 Sep 1910)
 
Mary Kathryn Shifferly
Mary Kathryn Shifferly
(1910 - 1910)

Infant daughter of Charles and Rhoda Shifferly
 
Located    Mary Kathryn SHIFFERLY (d. 16 Sep 1910)
 
Rhoda Jones Shifferly
Rhoda Jones Shifferly
(1889 - 1940)

First wife of Charles Leal Shifferly 
Located    Rhoda Alice JONES (d. 28 Feb 1940)
 
Una Belle and William E. Falk
Una Belle and William E. Falk
Una Belle (1872 - 1945)

William (1862 - 1929) 
Located    William E FALK (d. 24 Jun 1929)
Una Belle REAMSNIDER (d. May 1945)
 
William and Mary Sylvia Stahre Erwin
William and Mary Sylvia Stahre Erwin
William (1858 - 1924)

Sylvia (1859 - 1946) 
Located    William ERWIN (d. 25 Jun 1924)
Mary Sylvia STAHR (d. 6 Jun 1946)
 


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding, Version 11.12 ©, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.